JUNIOR BRANCH CHAMPIONS 2017 - 2018

 

Under 8 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 8 Male Wade

Louis Hayward
George Van Zyl

BROULEE
NAROOMA

Joint
Winners
Under 8 Female Wade Topaz Dudley NAROOMA  
Under 8 Wade Relay PAMBULA A    
Under 8 Male Sprint Asher Theodorakis
Connor Potts
BERMAGUI
NAROOMA
Joint
Winners
Under 8 Female Sprint Ava Whitby PAMBULA  
Under 8 Sprint Relay TATHRA    
Under 8 Male Flags Sean Peard BROULEE  
Under 8 Female Flags Laura Ovington NAROOMA  
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay BROULEE    
Under 8 Male 500m Run Ryder Woods PAMBULA  
Under 8 Female 500m Run Laura Ovington
Lara Barnes
NAROOMA
BROULEE
Joint
Winners

Under 9 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 9 Boys Wade Oskar Cookson PAMBULA    
Under 9 Female Wade Kymiah Stewart NAROOMA    
Under 9 Wade Relay TATHRA    
Under 9 Swim Teams BROULEE A    
Under 9 Male Surf Ryan Grant BROULEE    
Under 9 Female Surf Lara Elliott BROULEE    
Under 9 Male Board Jesse Jenkins MORUYA    
Under 9 Female Board Lara Elliott BROULEE    
Under 9 Male Sprint Luke Drewsen BROULEE    
Under 9 Female Sprint Isabella Evans PAMBULA    
Under 9 Sprint Relay TATHRA
PAMBULA
  Joint
Winners
Under 9 Male Flags Luke Drewsen BROULEE    
Under 9 Female Flags Emily Spooner NAROOMA    
Under 9 / Under 10 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 9 / Under 10 Beach Realy NAROOMA    
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay BROULEE    
Under 9 Male 500m Run Zane Ziviani
Mitchell Beby
NAROOMA
BROULEE
Joint
Winners
Under 9 Female 500m Run Isabella Evans PAMBULA    

Under 10 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 10 Swim Teams PAMBULA B    
Under 10 Male Surf Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 10 Female Surf Rogue Constable NAROOMA  
Under 10 Male Board Jontae Thompson PAMBULA  
Under 10 Female Board Rogue Constable NAROOMA  
Under 10 Male Sprint Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 10 Female Sprint Bianca Boag PAMBULA  
Under 10 Sprint Relay NAROOMA A    
Under 10 Male Flags Sam Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 10 Female Flags Rogue Constable NAROOMA  
Under 9 / Under 10 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 9 / Under 10 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 8 / Under 9 / Under 10 Buchanan Relay BROULEE    
Under 10 Male 1km Run Sam Glasson BERMAGUI  
Under 10 Female 1km Run Kaeleigh Peard BROULEE  

Under 11 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 11 Swim Teams BROULEE A    
Under 11 Male Surf Harry Barrington BROULEE  
Under 11 Female Surf Mia Jones NAROOMA  
Under 11 Male Board Harry Barrington BROULEE  
Under 11 Female Board Jade Wilson NAROOMA  
Under 11 Ironman Harry Barrington BROULEE  
Under 11 Diamond Lady Mia Jones NAROOMA  
Under 11 Male Sprint Travis Stubbs NAROOMA  
Under 11 Female Sprint Evie Blankenstein TATHRA  
Under 11 Sprint Relay TATHRA A    
Under 11 Male Flags Travis Stubbs NAROOMA  
Under 11 Female Flags Sophie Bolton
Millie Tyrrell
MORUYA
NAROOMA
Joint
Winners
Under 11 / Under 12 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Beach Relay PAMBULA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Cameron Relay PAMBULA A    
Under11 Male 1km Run Kai Morgan TATHRA  
Under 11 Female 1km Run Kate Corcoran BROULEE  

Under 12 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 12 Swim Teams PAMBULA    
Under 12 Male Surf Jack Caldwell PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female Surf Halle Constable NAROOMA  
Under 12 Male Board Jorge Constable
Travis Fairweather
NAROOMA
BROULEE
Joint
Winners
Under 12 Female Board Halle Constable NAROOMA  
Under 12 Ironman Jack Caldwell PAMBULA  
Under 12 Diamond Lady Halle Constable NAROOMA  
Under 12 Male Sprint Archer Whitby PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female Sprint Eliza Gray NAROOMA  
Under 12 Sprint Relay PAMBULA A    
Under 12 Male Flags Flynn Whitby PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female Flags Halle Constable NAROOMA  
Under 11 / Under 12 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Beach Relay PAMBULA    
Under 11 / Under 12 Cameron Relay PAMBULA A    
Under 12 Male 1km Run Archer Whitby PAMBULA  
Under 12 Female 1km Run Abby Fraser PAMBULA  

Under 13 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 13 Swim Teams BROULEE A    
Under 13 Male Surf Jackson Blake BATEMANS BAY  
Under 13 Female Surf Kyarna Boulton TATHRA  
Under 13 Male Board Jack McCaughtrie
Jackson Blake
NAROOMA
BATEMANS BAY
Joint
Winners
Under 13 Female Board Niamh O'Duibhir PAMBULA  
Under 13 Ironman Samuel Jenkins MORUYA  
Under 13 Diamond Lady Kyarna Boulton TATHRA  
Under 13 Male Sprint Zack Ogilvie PAMBULA  
Under 13 Female Sprint Kailey Jorgensen NAROOMA  
Under 13 Sprint Relay PAMBULA    
Under 13 Male Flags Ollie Meaker TATHRA  
Under 13 Female Flags Kailey Jorgensen NAROOMA  
Under 13 / Under 14 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Cameron Relay NAROOMA A    
Under 13 Male 1km Run Samuel Jenkins MORUYA  
Under 13 Female 1km Run Lillyan Potts NAROOMA  

Under 14 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
Under 14 Swim Teams MORUYA A    
Under 14 Male Surf Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 14 Female Surf Phoebe Rankin MORUYA  
Under 14 Male Board Aiden Miles
Angus Patmore
NAROOMA
NAROOMA
Joint
Winners
Under 14 Female Board Elli Beecham NAROOMA  
Under 14 Ironman Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 14 Diamond Lady Teagan Firle JINDABYNE  
Under 14 Male Sprint Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 14 Female Sprint Elli Beecham NAROOMA  
Under 14 Sprint Relay NAROOMA A    
Under 14 Male Flags Aiden Miles NAROOMA  
Under 14 Female Flags Elli Beecham NAROOMA  
Under 13 / Under 14 Board Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Beach Relay NAROOMA    
Under 13 / Under 14 Cameron Relay NAROOMA A    
Under 14 Male 1km Run Rhys Flood BROULEE  
Under 14 Female 1km Run Elli Beecham NAROOMA  

ALL AGES BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS BRANCH CHAMPION CLUB NOTE
March Past BROULEE    
All Age Relay PAMBULA A